- Messages
- 1,521
- Reaction score
- 0
- Points
- 0
Hope this works as I'm not having much luck posting things on K9 today!! :wacko:
Results courtesy of Dog Show Entry : Judge was Mr R Osterwalder
Award Dog
Green Star Dog IR,UK+INT CH COLLOONEY HE'S THE ONE CJWO6 ANCH06,07,08 CW07 (Mrs L + Mr C Cuthbert + Matthews)
Res Green Star Dog CH MOSSBAWNHILL EXCLUSIVE CJW08 (Mr & Mrs R.J & P.E.L Hunter)
CACIB Dog IR,UK+INT CH COLLOONEY HE'S THE ONE CJWO6 ANCH06,07,08 CW07 (Mrs L + Mr C Cuthbert + Matthews)
Res CACIB Dog CH MOSSBAWNHILL EXCLUSIVE CJW08 (Mr & Mrs R.J & P.E.L Hunter)
Green Star Bitch IR CH COLLOONEY CHIQUITTA (Ms V Coulter)
CACIB Bitch IR CH COLLOONEY CHIQUITTA (Ms V Coulter)
Res Green Star Bitch RUSHDEN OOH LA LA CJW08 JUN CH CW09 (Ms J & Miss T Duke & Gill)
Res CACIB Bitch RUSHDEN OOH LA LA CJW08 JUN CH CW09 (Ms J & Miss T Duke & Gill)
Best Of Breed IR CH COLLOONEY CHIQUITTA (Ms V Coulter)
Reserve Best Of Breed IR,UK+INT CH COLLOONEY HE'S THE ONE CJWO6 ANCH06,07,08 CW07 (Mrs L + Mr C Cuthbert + Matthews)
Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Junior Dog 1 COLLOONEY DUTCH COURAGE (Miss. N Erwin)
Junior Dog 2 CURRABELL TRIPLE CROWN (Emer Mooney)
Junior Dog 3 COLLOONEY MOVE ON OVER (Ms V Coulter)
Junior Dog 4 RAIL CHARMER AT FALLSWATER (Mr NP Sherry)
Intermediate Dog 1 RATHCANNON BE NICE (Mr Tony Ennis)
Intermediate Dog 2 RUSHDEN CASTS A SPELL OVER BRACKAGHMOSS (MR G MEEK)
Open Dog 1 CH MOSSBAWNHILL EXCLUSIVE CJW08 (Mr & Mrs R.J & P.E.L Hunter)
Open Dog 2 MOSSBAWNHILL BETTER BET (Mr Tony Ennis)
Open Dog 3 IR CH COLLOONEY THATS THE ONE AT AILESBURY JUN. CH. (Mrs L + Mr C Cuthbert + Matthews)
Champion Dog 1 IR,UK+INT CH COLLOONEY HE'S THE ONE CJWO6 ANCH06,07,08 CW07 (Mrs L + Mr C Cuthbert + Matthews)
Champion Dog 2 IR CH COLLOONEY LOVE ME TENDER (Emer Mooney)
Champion Dog 3 CH. & GB.CH. BARNESMORE CELTIC TIGER (Mrs L Thompson)
Champion Dog 4 CH MOSSBAWNHILL BETTER MAN (Mr & Mrs R.J & P.E.L Hunter)
Junior Bitch 1 CURRABELL PEACHES AND PINOT (Emer Mooney)
Junior Bitch 2 BARNESMORE PAINTED LILY (Mrs L Thompson)
Junior Bitch 3 MOSSBAWNHILL GLAMOROUS (Mrs L J Stratton)
Junior Bitch 4 CHASEOVER SCARAMOUCHE (Mrs R Hambling)
Intermediate Bitch 1 CHASEOVER LOVE AT ARMS (Mrs R Hambling)
Open Bitch 1 RUSHDEN OOH LA LA CJW08 JUN CH CW09 (Ms J & Miss T Duke & Gill)
Open Bitch 2 COLLOONEY TAINTED LOVE (Mrs H A & Mrs S Worrall & Ross)
Open Bitch 3 BARNESMORE WHATEVER (Mrs L Thompson)
Open Bitch 4 WHISTLJACKET PANDORA (Mrs R Hambling)
Champion Bitch 1 IR CH COLLOONEY CHIQUITTA (Ms V Coulter)
Champion Bitch 2 IR CH BARNESMORE GO WITH THE FLO (Emer Mooney)
The whippet came 3rd in Group 10 aswell
Results courtesy of Dog Show Entry : Judge was Mr R Osterwalder
Award Dog
Green Star Dog IR,UK+INT CH COLLOONEY HE'S THE ONE CJWO6 ANCH06,07,08 CW07 (Mrs L + Mr C Cuthbert + Matthews)
Res Green Star Dog CH MOSSBAWNHILL EXCLUSIVE CJW08 (Mr & Mrs R.J & P.E.L Hunter)
CACIB Dog IR,UK+INT CH COLLOONEY HE'S THE ONE CJWO6 ANCH06,07,08 CW07 (Mrs L + Mr C Cuthbert + Matthews)
Res CACIB Dog CH MOSSBAWNHILL EXCLUSIVE CJW08 (Mr & Mrs R.J & P.E.L Hunter)
Green Star Bitch IR CH COLLOONEY CHIQUITTA (Ms V Coulter)
CACIB Bitch IR CH COLLOONEY CHIQUITTA (Ms V Coulter)
Res Green Star Bitch RUSHDEN OOH LA LA CJW08 JUN CH CW09 (Ms J & Miss T Duke & Gill)
Res CACIB Bitch RUSHDEN OOH LA LA CJW08 JUN CH CW09 (Ms J & Miss T Duke & Gill)
Best Of Breed IR CH COLLOONEY CHIQUITTA (Ms V Coulter)
Reserve Best Of Breed IR,UK+INT CH COLLOONEY HE'S THE ONE CJWO6 ANCH06,07,08 CW07 (Mrs L + Mr C Cuthbert + Matthews)
Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Junior Dog 1 COLLOONEY DUTCH COURAGE (Miss. N Erwin)
Junior Dog 2 CURRABELL TRIPLE CROWN (Emer Mooney)
Junior Dog 3 COLLOONEY MOVE ON OVER (Ms V Coulter)
Junior Dog 4 RAIL CHARMER AT FALLSWATER (Mr NP Sherry)
Intermediate Dog 1 RATHCANNON BE NICE (Mr Tony Ennis)
Intermediate Dog 2 RUSHDEN CASTS A SPELL OVER BRACKAGHMOSS (MR G MEEK)
Open Dog 1 CH MOSSBAWNHILL EXCLUSIVE CJW08 (Mr & Mrs R.J & P.E.L Hunter)
Open Dog 2 MOSSBAWNHILL BETTER BET (Mr Tony Ennis)
Open Dog 3 IR CH COLLOONEY THATS THE ONE AT AILESBURY JUN. CH. (Mrs L + Mr C Cuthbert + Matthews)
Champion Dog 1 IR,UK+INT CH COLLOONEY HE'S THE ONE CJWO6 ANCH06,07,08 CW07 (Mrs L + Mr C Cuthbert + Matthews)
Champion Dog 2 IR CH COLLOONEY LOVE ME TENDER (Emer Mooney)
Champion Dog 3 CH. & GB.CH. BARNESMORE CELTIC TIGER (Mrs L Thompson)
Champion Dog 4 CH MOSSBAWNHILL BETTER MAN (Mr & Mrs R.J & P.E.L Hunter)
Junior Bitch 1 CURRABELL PEACHES AND PINOT (Emer Mooney)
Junior Bitch 2 BARNESMORE PAINTED LILY (Mrs L Thompson)
Junior Bitch 3 MOSSBAWNHILL GLAMOROUS (Mrs L J Stratton)
Junior Bitch 4 CHASEOVER SCARAMOUCHE (Mrs R Hambling)
Intermediate Bitch 1 CHASEOVER LOVE AT ARMS (Mrs R Hambling)
Open Bitch 1 RUSHDEN OOH LA LA CJW08 JUN CH CW09 (Ms J & Miss T Duke & Gill)
Open Bitch 2 COLLOONEY TAINTED LOVE (Mrs H A & Mrs S Worrall & Ross)
Open Bitch 3 BARNESMORE WHATEVER (Mrs L Thompson)
Open Bitch 4 WHISTLJACKET PANDORA (Mrs R Hambling)
Champion Bitch 1 IR CH COLLOONEY CHIQUITTA (Ms V Coulter)
Champion Bitch 2 IR CH BARNESMORE GO WITH THE FLO (Emer Mooney)
The whippet came 3rd in Group 10 aswell
Last edited by a moderator: