The Most Dog Friendly Community Online
Join and Discover the Best Things to do with your Dog

Welcome to Our Community
Wanting to join the rest of our members? Feel free to sign up today.

Birmingham

Discussion in 'Dog Showing' started by liza, Sep 4, 2009.

  1. liza

    liza New Member Registered

    Messages:
    618
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    has anyone heard of the results for birmingham
     
  2. Windsdream

    Windsdream New Member Registered

    Messages:
    2,360
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Dog CC Nut Chip.

    Res CC Beetelian Indian Brave ( Way to go Helen )

    Veteran Bitch, pipijay Starlight of Scarletfair ( Helens on a roll )

    Veteran Stakes Class , Pipijay Starlight of Scarletfair ( Lottie is in the £££££££ ) well done mummy ( Mia )

    Well done to everyone having a good day.
     
  3. marier05

    marier05 New Member Registered

    Messages:
    741
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    1st in LB was Yvette and Davids Bridie (Collooney One Cool Cookie) who is also on a roll!!!

    Alison (doris) and Dermot won JD
     
  4. Claire

    Claire Looney Collooney Registered

    Messages:
    856
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Well Done Dave & Yvette with Bridie. And Of Course Mary with her lovely Spinney hill Girl on her 1st CC.
     
  5. Veredon

    Veredon Russ Registered

    Messages:
    494
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Many congratulations to Mary Chapman and Spinneyhill Nutmeg at Pashariff (Meg) Im so Pleased for you! And for her breeder Peter Morgan....Many congratulaions from Sire Ritchie & All at Veredon

    Russ :cheers: :cheers:
     
  6. dawn

    dawn New Member Registered

    Messages:
    3,712
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
     

    Thought Meg was owned by Mary Davies (mind anyone who supports Sheffield Wednesday MUST have lost the plot)
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Sep 5, 2009
  7. Veredon

    Veredon Russ Registered

    Messages:
    494
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    :b :oops: Ha Ha Sorry Mary! Russ
     
  8. kennelmaid

    kennelmaid New Member Registered

    Messages:
    942
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    BEST OF BREED : 936 NEWTON Miss E W Ch Nut Chip of Nevedith JW

    Dog CC : 936 NEWTON Miss E W Ch Nut Chip of Nevedith JW

    Res Dog CC : 1000 WAYMAN Miss H & Mrs J Beetelian Indian Brave JW

    Bitch CC : 865 DAVIES Mrs M Spinneyhill Nutmeg For Pasharif

    Res Bitch CC : 982 STOCK, Mr R N & GILMOUR Mrs P M Ch Courthill Cast A Shadow

    Best Puppy : 974 SMITH Mrs H Barmoll Bobbi Socks

    Best Veteran :

    Best Breeder :

    Class 217 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 833 ANDERSON Mrs M Shoalingam Senator

    2nd: 986 TRAYLOR Mrs M A Khabaray Mattesse

    3rd:

    Res:

    VHC:

    Class 218 MPD (8 Entries) Abs: 3

    1st: 907 JOHNSON Mrs K Rafthouse Rio

    2nd: 830 ALDRICH-BLAKE Miss L Astrophel Paris Peacock

    3rd: 984 STRUNIN Mrs J Millwold Make A Move

    Res: 918 LLOYD Mrs S & Mr D W Lowglen Athos

    VHC: 1007 WILSON Mrs J Tahir Its Majic

    Class 219 PD (13 Entries) Abs: 5

    1st: 848 BROCK Mrs V Elmanash Gladiateur TAF

    2nd: 831 ALDRICH-BLAKE Miss L Astrophel Chestnut Tiger

    3rd: 988 TURNBULL Mr J & Mrs V Turnstone Crackaway Jack

    Res: 956 POOLE Mr & Mrs J A Demerlay Regal Renown At Brockfield

    VHC: 985 THOMPSON Mrs L Palmik Magical Spirit

    Class 220 JD (12 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 854 CLARKE, Miss A & MOORE Mr W Yialousa Frisco Bay At Sunwalkers

    2nd: 856 COOPER Mr L G & Mrs J E Janelyn Galtec Galileo

    3rd: 859 COUSINS, Mrs S & TIPPING Mr A Kordaline Jesse James

    Res: 1005 WILKINSON Miss S Benzfreya Drumbeat

    VHC: 977 SMITHSON Miss J Lord Of The Dance

    Class 221 YD (10 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 1000 WAYMAN Miss H & Mrs J Beetelian Indian Brave JW

    2nd: 952 PALEY, Mrs J & WATSON Mr P Nevedith Pfa Peppa With Jenaul

    3rd: 1010 WOOD Mrs J P Ardencote What A Cracker

    Res: 842 BOUGHTON Mr A Becscott Slim Jim with Ipanema

    VHC: 1005 WILKINSON Miss S Benzfreya Drumbeat

    Class 222 PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 3

    1st: 912 KENNETT Mr B J & Mrs C A Selinko Black Diamond

    2nd: 892 HARRIS Mrs J Shirotae Silver Song

    3rd: 996 WALKER Mrs T Turnstone Tracker

    Res: 957 POOLE Mr & Mrs J A Demerlay Stand N Deliver At Brockfield

    VHC: 855 CONWAY Mr P K Norcairn King of Rhythm

    Class 223 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 2

    1st: 976 SMITH Mrs B M Turn of Gold at Yantabella

    2nd: 948 OSBORNE Mrs C Loroli Authorized By Derohan JW

    3rd: 923 MARTIN Mrs C Collooney Mochacchino

    Res: 931 MULLIGAN Mr S S & Mrs T L Dark n Dashing At Ashkyem

    VHC: 914 LAWLEY Mr & Mrs P Celticmoon Fire Opal At Lawleymoon

    Class 224 OD (12 Entries) Abs: 1

    1st: 936 NEWTON Miss E W Ch Nut Chip of Nevedith JW

    2nd: 888 HALBERT Mr I B & Mrs B M Ch Nevedith Mfa Markwis At Marimay

    3rd: 949 OSBORNE Mrs C Midnight Dazzler At Derohan

    Res: 890 HAMAR Mrs J Janelyn Goldtec Paco

    VHC: 930 MULLIGAN S S, T L & A S M Turnstone Always on My Mind at Ashkyem Sh.CM

    Class 225 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 1001 WAYMAN Miss H & Mrs J Pipijay Starlight of Scarletfair JW Sh.CM

    2nd: 872 DI DIO Mrs E J & Miss M V Nevedith Zedfa Zeeta of Kushka

    3rd: 994 VAUGHAN Mrs A Shirotae Silk On Song

    Res:

    VHC:

    Class 226 MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 9838 Dr J BISHOP Tahir Rising Star

    2nd: 966 ROBINSON Mrs J Millwold More Trouble For Tarward

    3rd: 876 DIXON Miss M Millwold Mulling It Over

    Res: 968 SCHOLES Dr J Craigavad Crystal Tips

    VHC: 921 MANLEY, Mrs J A & ERGIS Mrs S M Siouxline Crystal Rose

    Class 227 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 974 SMITH Mrs H Barmoll Bobbi Socks

    2nd: 880 FOSTER, Ms T A & GALLAGHER Mr S Turnstone Khameleon of Koppelwell

    3rd: 899 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Palmik Magical Whispers

    Res: 927 MIXIDES, Mrs A & MIXIDES Miss H Yialousa Scarlet Ribbon

    VHC: 903 HUNTER Miss N Dablea Who's That Girl At Salatini

    Class 228 JB (21 Entries) Abs: 3

    1st: 980 STOCK Mrs S Kordaline Ophelia At Shemist

    2nd: 893 HARRISON Mr P Courthill Coco Chanel

    3rd: 879 FISHER Mr L A & Mrs M A Marleben Magiq Monique

    Res: 954 PERRETT Mr P C F Liedeberge State of Grace

    VHC: 978 SMITHSON Miss J Chase The Melody

    Class 229 YB (12 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 865 DAVIES Mrs M Spinneyhill Nutmeg For Pasharif

    2nd: 1011 WOOD Mrs J P Ardencote Justa Cracker

    3rd: 946 ORMOND Mrs D Denimonde Moonbeam

    Res: 881 FOSTER, Ms T A & GALLAGHER Mr S Koppelwell Kurious Kactus JW

    VHC: 900 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Barnesmore Red Rose at Palmik

    Class 230 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 3

    1st: 989 TURNBULL Mr J & Mrs V Turnstone Hot To Trot

    2nd: 840 BENNETT Mr M A & Mrs J M Stormburst Winter Berry JW

    3rd: 895 HEAD Mrs M Demerlay Always N Forever JW

    Res: 852 BYRD Mr J Lawleymoon Fallen Angel

    VHC: 1012 YOUNG, Mr D A & WITHAM Mrs J M Demerlay Vivace

    Class 231 LB (24 Entries) Abs: 7

    1st: 970 SHORT Mr & Mrs D G Collooney One Cool Cookie

    2nd: 909 JULL Miss L Linalkin Blue Meadow

    3rd: 850 BROCK Mrs V Janelyn Deetec Demi

    Res: 866 DAVIES Mrs M Spinneyhill Serendipity At Pasharif

    VHC: 922 MANLEY, Mrs J A & ERGIS Mrs S M Siouxline Jessica Fletcher Sh.CM

    Class 232 OB (14 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 982 STOCK, Mr R N & GILMOUR Mrs P M Ch Courthill Cast A Shadow

    2nd: 962 PROWSE Mrs A C Freehamlet Star Kwaliti Sh.CM

    3rd: 990 TURNBULL Mr J & Mrs V Spinneyhill Genevieve at Turnstone

    Res: 920 LLOYD Ms S Buebezi Fait Accompli From Cresties (ah1)

    VHC: 845 BRIDGER Miss R Charm of Goldies at Hollygreens JW
     
  9. kennelmaid

    kennelmaid New Member Registered

    Messages:
    942
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Wish we were there to see Marys face when Nutmeg won the BCC...................bet it was priceless. We shot off early as the traffic around Bristol is awful at the moment. We still hit a 15 mile tail-back which took 1 1/2 hours to get past

    Huge well done to to Nevedith DCC & BOB...........Helen & Leo RDCC................... Mary & Nutmeg BCC, Roger, Patsy & Esme RBCC & well done to the Best Puppy.

    Congrats to ALL class winners especially Bridie & Dermot & to All in the cards

    Way to go Lottie in the veteran stakes netting her lucky owner £50

    Yvonne
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.