The Most Dog Friendly Community Online
Join and Discover the Best Things to do with your Dog

Welcome to Our Community
Wanting to join the rest of our members? Feel free to sign up today.

Manchester

Discussion in 'Dog Showing' started by whippales, Jan 22, 2010.

  1. whippales

    whippales New Member Registered

    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hound Group winner at Manchester Show Newton's Whippet Ch Nut Chip of Nevedith JW, Judge: Mr Frank Bothwell

    Breed Judge: Mr Graham Hill

    BEST OF BREED : 850 NEWTON Miss E W Ch Nut Chip of Nevedith JW

    Dog CC : 850 NEWTON Miss E W Ch Nut Chip of Nevedith JW

    Res Dog CC : 797 ELLIS Mr & Mrs T K Spinneyhill Rainmaker Of Railfield

    Bitch CC : 788 DAVIES Mrs M Spinneyhill Nutmeg For Pasharif

    Res Bitch CC : 898 TURNBULL Mr J & Mrs V Spinneyhill Genevieve at Turnstone

    Best Puppy : 779 COULTER Ms V Collooney Hot Tottie

    Best Veteran : 869 PRIGG Mrs J. M. So There Chahcheran At Ramillies (imp)

    Best Breeder : Hunter

    Class 191 MPD (8 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 799 ERWIN Miss N Collooney Dutch Courage

    2nd: 894 SYKES Mr R Lanakeshena Love In Motion at Veredon

    3rd: 778 COPLEY Mrs P J Veredon VIP

    Res: 914 WILSON Mr C & Mrs T Meandi Sunny Boy

    VHC: 860 PEARSONS Mr M H & Mrs A E Khandibah Kharizma

    Class 192 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 852 ROBERTSON Mrs K Sheol Tastes Like More

    2nd: 845 MORRIS, L & WADDELL, G Crosscop Reason To Believe

    3rd: 820 HOSIE-KINGHAM Ms D M Lawleymoon Wildlife Warior

    Res: 860 PEARSONS Mr M H & Mrs A E Khandibah Kharizma

    VHC: 783 COWTON Mrs E & Mr P Lawelymoon Ticket To Ride

    Class 193 JD (15 Entries) Abs: 2

    1st: 865 POOLE Mr & Mrs J A Demerlay Regal Renown At Brockfield

    2nd: 896 TAIT Ms J Jencosky Star Of The South

    3rd: 897 TURNBULL Mr J & Mrs V Turnstone Crackaway Jack JW

    Res: 854 OLIVER Mrs P S Spyanfly Set In Stone

    VHC: 781 COUSINS, Mrs S & TIPPING Mr A J Kordaline Jesse James

    Class 194 YD (5 Entries) Abs: 1

    1st: 865 POOLE Mr & Mrs J A Demerlay Regal Renown At Brockfield

    2nd: 915 WILSON Mrs A M Sueve Charlie Chaplin

    3rd: 858 PASCOE, Mrs M. F. J. & MINNS Mrs F.J Hi Society Di Mahana

    Res: 918 WINUP, Mrs D M & PAIPALA Mrs L D Phinjani The Sorceror Cum Rogansrock

    VHC:

    Class 195 PGD (13 Entries) Abs: 1

    1st: 846 MORRIS, L & WADDELL, G Crosscop Mr Bojangles

    2nd: 866 POOLE Mr & Mrs J A Demerlay Stand N Deliver At Brockfield

    3rd: 759 BELLAMY Mr & Mrs Palmik Midnight Express

    Res: 794 EADES Mrs K Malakands Warenton

    VHC: 856 PALEY, Mrs J & WATSON Mr P Nevedith Pfa Peppa With Jenaul

    Class 196 LD (16 Entries) Abs: 2

    1st: 797 ELLIS Mr & Mrs T K Spinneyhill Rainmaker Of Railfield

    2nd: 906 WAYMAN Miss H & Mrs J Beetelian Indian Brave JW

    3rd: 889 STOCK, Mr R N & GILMOUR Mrs P M Courthill Come Fly With Me

    Res: 815 HEAD Mrs M Demerlay Rythm N Blues

    VHC: 892 SYKES Mr R Falconcrag Valente At Veredon

    Class 197 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 4

    1st: 850 NEWTON Miss E W Ch Nut Chip of Nevedith JW

    2nd: 823 HUNTER Mr & Mrs R Ir Ch Mossbawnhill Better Man

    3rd: 824 HUNTER Mr & Mrs R Ir Ch Mossbawnhill Exclusive CJW 08

    Res: 809 HALBERT Mr I B & Mrs B M Ch Nevedith Mfa Markwis At Marimay

    VHC: 916 WINDLE Mr D & Mrs J Thunderclap Macgregor

    Class 198 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 869 PRIGG Mrs J. M. So There Chahcheran At Ramillies (imp)

    2nd:

    3rd:

    Res:

    VHC:

    Class 199 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 893 SYKES Mr R Veredon Vivienne Westwood

    2nd: 806 GODDARD Mr J S Pipijay Spirit In The Sky

    3rd: 880 SHORT Mr D G & Mrs Y L Collooney Tartan Tart

    Res: 790 DEFAYE, Ms A & CROUCH Mr A Meandi Morning Star At Fedaye

    VHC: 843 MORGAN Mr D. L. & Mrs D.M. Meandi Bright Star

    Class 200 PB (15 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 779 COULTER Ms V Collooney Hot Tottie

    2nd: 913 WILKINSON Miss S Jenaul Jazmin At Benzfreya

    3rd: 792 DICKENSON Mrs J Mossbawnhill Timeless Epic

    Res: 793 DIXON Miss M Millwold Mulling It Over

    VHC: 825 HUNTER Mr & Mrs R Mossbawnhill U Bet I Am

    Class 201 JB (12 Entries) Abs: 2

    1st: 814 HARRISON Mr P Courthill Coco Chanel

    2nd: 821 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Palmik Magical Whispers JW

    3rd: 763 BOWERS Miss S A Saraquele Saw Ya Lookin

    Res: 782 COUSINS, Mrs S & TIPPING Mr A J Kordaline Rococo Lace

    VHC: 908 WHITAKER-CROSBY Mrs J Mulcair Musical Melody

    Class 202 YB (16 Entries) Abs: 1

    1st: 804 FOSTER, Ms T A & GALLAGHER Mr S Turnstone Khameleon of Koppelwell JW

    2nd: 890 STOCK, Mr R N & GILMOUR Mrs P M Courthill Cotton Candy

    3rd: 801 FISHER Mr L. A & Mrs M Marleben Magiq Mayqueen

    Res: 798 ELLIS Mr & Mrs T K Railfield Rainflower JW

    VHC: 831 LAWLEY Mr & Mrs P Lawleymoon Akoya Pearl

    Class 203 PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 6

    1st: 791 DEFAYE, Ms A & CROUCH Mr A Janelyn Deetec Delta At Fedaye JW Sh.CM

    2nd: 803 FOSTER, Ms T A & GALLAGHER Mr S Koppelwell Kurious Kactus JW Sh.CM

    3rd: 924 YOUNG, Mr D A & WITHAM Mrs J M Demerlay Vivace

    Res: 818 HOME, Mrs J M & FISHER-HOME Mrs C J Jasarat Texas Rose

    VHC: 787 DAVIES Mrs M Spinneyhill Serendipity At Pasharif

    Class 204 LB (19 Entries) Abs: 5

    1st: 855 OLIVER Mrs P S Tannis Bay Sophies Choice With Spyanfly

    2nd: 819 HOME, Mrs J M & FISHER-HOME Mrs C J Jasarat Seventh Heaven

    3rd: 851 NEWTON Miss E W Nevedith PFA Princess JW

    Res: 921 WOOD Mrs J P Ardencote Justa Cracker

    VHC: 834 LEMPEREUR Mrs D Blue Spring's Coppellia

    Class 205 OB (16 Entries) Abs: 3

    1st: 788 DAVIES Mrs M Spinneyhill Nutmeg For Pasharif

    2nd: 898 TURNBULL Mr J & Mrs V Spinneyhill Genevieve at Turnstone

    3rd: 923 YACOBY-WRIGHT Mrs L Cobyco Choice Attitude

    Res: 849 MYCROFT Mrs S & Miss F Ch Supeta's Bootilicious Babe Sh.CM

    VHC: 833 LEDGER Mrs C C Tradewind Touch of Magic Sh.CM

    Class 206 VB NO ENTRIES
     
  2. Lanakeshena

    Lanakeshena New Member Registered

    Messages:
    1,635
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Huge well done to Lanakeshena Love In Motion @ Veredon, Veredon VIP, well done Pam, and Verdon Vivienne Westwood, and to Dad Ritchie, and all at Collooney[/col
     
  3. aslan

    aslan a totally addicted Registered

    Messages:
    4,604
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    thanks for the results Whippales, and congrats to everyone who gained a place.
     
  4. lazarus

    lazarus New Member Registered

    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Congratulations to all.

    Gave us much joy NUT CHIP - daddy small Lazarus whippets.

    It's nice to read about his win. Special congratulations to him.
     
  5. petrezselyem

    petrezselyem New Member Registered

    Messages:
    693
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Congratulations! :)
     
  6. whippales

    whippales New Member Registered

    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Does anyone know the breeding of a puppy bitch Millwold Mulling It Over? Thanks for posting :)
     
  7. rls22

    rls22 Rachel - Citycroft Registered

    Messages:
    3,594
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Yes she is Ch Railfield Raindust x Ch Hammonds Mary Rose over Millwold. :thumbsup:
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.