The Most Dog Friendly Community Online
Join and Discover the Best Things to do with your Dog

Welcome to Our Community
Wanting to join the rest of our members? Feel free to sign up today.

Wcow Championship Show

Discussion in 'Dog Showing' started by Tiger Lily, Dec 4, 2010.

  1. Tiger Lily

    Tiger Lily New Member Registered

    Messages:
    352
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Whippet Club of Wales Championship Show, held at Eastern Leisure Centre, Llanrumney, Cardiff.

    The main winners are;

    BCC - Mixides' Mossbawnhill Ltd Edition to Yialousa

    RBCC - Home & Fisher-Homes' Jasarat Seventh Heaven

    DCC - Osbornes' Ch Loroli Authorized by Derohan JW

    RDCC - Meeks' Rushden Cast a Spell Over Brackaghmoss

    BP - Proctors' Collooney Maggie May

    DP - Robertson's Moonlake Morgan

    BPIS - Proctors' Collooney Maggie May

    I won't post the full results as no-one seems to comment anymore but if requested to do so I will.
     
  2. dawn

    dawn New Member Registered

    Messages:
    3,712
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Can we have the full results please Trudi as we were unable to make it due to the weather!!
     
  3. chrismartin

    chrismartin New Member Registered

    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Would love to see the fulll results also

    I couldnt make it either as our road fineally dug out today

    Chris
     
  4. barb.jeff

    barb.jeff New Member Registered

    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thanks for those results and would really appreciate the rest. xxx
     
  5. bertha

    bertha New Member Registered

    Messages:
    2,725
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Echoing the above. Just could not face the trip from Cornwall on my own. Gutted.
     
  6. Tiger Lily

    Tiger Lily New Member Registered

    Messages:
    352
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Dog Judge – Mrs June Cox (Rearsbylea)

    Minor Puppy Dog (14 entries, 4 absences)

    1st Robertson’s Moonlake Morgan

    2nd Harding’s Marleben Myracle Magician

    3rd Wignall’s Collooney Stay With Me At Starswift (NAF, TAF)

    Res Keenan & Smith’s Citycroft Never Forget

    VHC Andrew’s Citycroft Rule The World at Sharmus

    Puppy Dog (13, 5)

    1st Mulligan’s Ashkyem Harlequin

    2nd Wignall’s Collooney Stay With Me At Starswift

    3rd Allen’s Triken Timeless Temptaze

    Res Keenan & Smith’s Citycroft Never Forget

    VHC Hawker’s Bluestreak Born To Run

    Junior Dog (22, 8)

    1st Ritchie’s Demerlay Vanilla Sky Over Gwendariff

    2nd Yacoby & Wright’s Cobyco Change Direction

    3rd Spencer’s Cheldridge Casanova

    Res Coulter’s Collooney Rock My World

    VHC Head’s Demerlay Hats Off To Larry

    Yearling Dog ( 13, 5)

    1st Morris & Waddell’s Crosscop Reason To Believe JW

    2nd Short’s Collooney Going Dutch

    3rd Reynier-Yates’ Diaghilev Ballet Shoes

    Res Harding’s Tyrapark Tilly’s Choice

    VHC Aldrich-Blake’s Astrophel Chestnut Tiger

    Maiden Dog (7, 2)

    1st Wignall’s Collooney Stay With Me At Starswift

    2nd Andrew’s Citycroft Rule The World at Sharmus

    3rd Hughes & Jackson’s Penbriar Corruleam Star

    Res Hill’s Drakesoak Tommy Hillfiger

    VHC Price’s Jayglo Jentle Jim Among Silkdance
     
  7. chrismartin

    chrismartin New Member Registered

    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thank you for the results so far

    Chris
     
  8. Tiger Lily

    Tiger Lily New Member Registered

    Messages:
    352
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Sorry for the delay in adding posts but it takes a while for me to type it all!!!!

    Graduate Dog (14, 5)

    1st Price’s Whisterfield Jack Be Nimble Among Silkdance JW

    2nd Oliver’s Spyanfly Set In Stone

    3rd Head’s Demerlay Hats Off To Larry

    Res Yacoby & Wright’s Cobyco Change Places

    VHC Aldrich-Blakes’ Astrophel Paris Peacock

    Post Graduate Dog (13, 6)

    1st Strong & Clinton’s Marleben Mgic Marquis at Mackjama

    2nd Harris’ Shirotae Silver Song

    3rd Aldrich-Blake’s Astrophel Chestnut Tiger

    Res Smithson’s Lord of the Dance

    VHC Leathart’s Ringmore Danny Deever TAF

    Mid-Limit Dog (16, 6)

    1st Osborne’s Midnight Dazzler at Derohan

    2nd Smith’s Turn of Gold at Yantabella JW

    3rd Wood’s Ardencote What a Cracker

    Res Harding’s Kierpark Glint of Gold

    VHC Reynier-Yates’ Diaghilev Nureyev

    Limit Dog (11, 3)

    1st Meeks' Rushden Cast a Spell Over Brackaghmoss

    2nd Andrew’s Chibuku Political Agenda at Sharmus

    3rd Neale’s Stormalong Blackout

    Res Jones’ Welstar With Strauss

    VHC Taylor’s King Orry

    Open Dog (18, 7)

    1st Osbornes' Ch Loroli Authorized by Derohan JW

    2nd Cooper’s Janelyn Galtec Galileo

    3rd Ellis’ Spinneyhill Rainmaker of Railfield

    Res McConkey’s Barmoll Beare Hug

    VHC ???

    Veteran Dog (12, 5)

    1st Mulligan’s Turnstone Always On My Mind at Ashkyem ShCM

    2nd Andrews’ Drakesoak Seattle Slew at Sharmus

    3rd Smith’s Yantabella Royal Rascal

    Res Anderson’s Shoalingham Senator

    VHC Harding’s Drakesoak Golden Prospect
     
  9. Tiger Lily

    Tiger Lily New Member Registered

    Messages:
    352
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Bitch Judge – Mrs Di Morgan (Meandi)

    Minor Puppy Bitch (21, 9)

    1st Proctors' Collooney Maggie May

    2nd Coulter’s Collooney You’re In My Heart

    3rd Fisher’s Marleben Myracle Mischief

    Res Mulligan’s Oakbark Miss Independent at Ashkyem

    VHC Wood’s Wolfscastle Wannabe a Star

    Puppy Bitch (11, 5)

    1st Fisher’s marleben Myracle Mover

    2nd Head’s Demerlay First Love JW

    3rd Mulligan’s Ashkyem Winter Song

    Res Wood’s Wolfscastle Star Struck

    VHC Keenan & Smith’s Citycroft Back For Good

    Junior Bitch (15, 4)

    1st Howgate & Hull’s Palmik Starlight Surprise JW

    2nd Turner’s Gilnockie Cosmic Girl

    3rd Reynier-Yates’ Diaghilev Prima Ballerina

    Res Neale’s Stormalong Post Haste

    VHC McConkey’s Penbriar Lyrical at Barmoll

    Yearling Bitch (15,4)

    1st Reynier-Yates’ Diaghilev Prima Ballerina

    2nd Turner’s Crosscop Maggie May at Gilnockie

    3rd Short’s Colloonet Tartan Tart

    Res Crosscop Heaven Sent to Collooney

    VHC Wilkinson’s Jenaul Jazmin at Benzfreya

    Maiden Bitch (10, 5)

    1st Proctors' Collooney Maggie May

    2nd Miles’ Anthemion Genever

    3rd Jones’ Shardbeck Savannah

    Res Neale’s Stormalong Post haste

    VHC Van Raalte’s Barnesmore Celtic Goddess TAF
     
  10. Tiger Lily

    Tiger Lily New Member Registered

    Messages:
    352
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    ........and the final instalment.......

    Graduate Bitch (14, 6)

    1st Reynier-Yates’ Diaghilev Prima Ballerina

    2nd Miles’ Anthemion Genever

    3rd Smith’s Barmoll Bobbi Socks

    Res Fisher’s Marleben Magiq Mayqueen

    VHC Spencer’s Cheldridge Charlies Angel

    Post-Graduate Bitch (21, 10)

    1st Perret’s Liedeberge State of Grace

    2nd McConkey’s Barmoll Broken Dreams

    3rd Harris’ Rearsbylea Restless

    Res Boughton-Leigh’s Brownsover Ruby Romance

    VHC Hardind’s Koppelwell Kalling Kalais

    Mid-Limit Bitch (15, 8)

    1st Davies’ Spinneyhill Serendipity at Pasharif

    2nd Home & Fisher-Home’s Jasarat Texas Rose

    3rd Picolo’s Kaymark China Doll

    Res Coulter’s Collooney Hot Tottie

    VHC Bridge’s Chesilven Moonlight Waltz

    Limit Bitch (23, 7)

    1st Home & Fisher-Home’s Jasarat Seventh Heaven

    2nd Fisher’s Marleben Magiq Monique

    3rd Mixides Yialousa Scarlet Ribbon

    Res Foster & Gallgher’s Turnstone Khameleon of Koppelwell JW ShCM

    VHC Ellis’ Railfield Rainflower

    Open Bitch (20, 8)

    1st Mixides’ Mossbawnhill Ltd Edition to Yialousa

    2nd Bell’s Scarletfair Secret Star over Windsdream

    3rd Davies’ Ch Spinneyhill Nutmeg for Pasharif

    Res Duke & Gill’s Rushden Oo La La

    VHC Howgate & Hull’s Ch Palmik Magical Whispers JW

    Veteran Bitch (4, 2)

    1st Boughton-Leigh’s Ch Oakbark Mystery Romance at Brownsover

    2nd Buckridge’s Silkstone Caress

    My apologies if there are any mistakes!
     
  11. Windsdream

    Windsdream New Member Registered

    Messages:
    2,360
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thank's for the results Trudi.x

    Well done to all taking top honours & all placed. :thumbsup:
     
  12. Tiger Lily

    Tiger Lily New Member Registered

    Messages:
    352
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Forgot to add a big well done to Albert Ritchie for his 1st in Junior dog with Demerlay Vanilla Sky over Gwendariff and for winning those last points for his Junior Warrant today!! WELL DONE x x
     
  13. suvi

    suvi New Member Registered

    Messages:
    324
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thanks so much Trudi for all those results.

    Well done to all in the cards, I wish I could have been there.

    judi
     
  14. chrismartin

    chrismartin New Member Registered

    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thank you for posting the results

    I am gutted, snow plough dug me out a day late!!!! ( today )

    Well done to all that were placed safe journey home

    Chris
     
  15. doris

    doris Puppies for pleasure, not for Trade! Registered

    Messages:
    4,661
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Congratulations to everyone in the cards today, but a HUGE, MASSIVE well done to Anita on getting Scarlett's SBN, then taking the open bitch class AND BCC AND RBIS with Ashling!!!!!! (w00t)

    I'm just so chuffed for you!! :D :cheers:
     
  16. moonglow

    moonglow New Member Registered

    Messages:
    335
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thanks for putting on the results :thumbsup:

    Well done everyone placed :cheers:
     
  17. liza

    liza New Member Registered

    Messages:
    618
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    well done to everyone in the cards great show well done to caroline

    loved the rcc dog

    dolly done me proud
     
  18. Lanakeshena

    Lanakeshena New Member Registered

    Messages:
    1,635
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thankyou for posting result :thumbsup: Huge congratulations to Anita and Ash & Scarlet all at Yialousa fantastic result!!!, and of course to all at Mossbawnhill too you must be very proud!
     
  19. louiejoe

    louiejoe New Member Registered

    Messages:
    1,521
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thanks for taking the time to post the full results Trudi :thumbsup: as when I got home I realised that I hadn't finished marking all the classes in my catalogue :wacko: . I really enjoyed my first trip to WCOW and it was great to catch up with you again ;) . By the morning of the show we had been in 4 countries in 24 hours :wacko: but it was a great experience and lovely to be there to see Anita and Caroline win the CC's and Graham win his 2nd RCC with Merlin, CONGRATULATIONS GUYS!! :D :thumbsup: I myself was dellighted to get placed 4th in OB with Lola (w00t) who showed her socks off up against a lot of quality bitches. I also want to say well done to Albert Ritchie with Leo, who won JD and gained the last points needed to gain his JW :thumbsup: . It was a great weekend, very enjoyble ....if a little tiring -_-
     
  20. Cloke

    Cloke New Member Registered

    Messages:
    400
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    0
    T
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.