The Most Dog Friendly Community Online
Join and Discover the Best Things to do with your Dog

Welcome to Our Community
Wanting to join the rest of our members? Feel free to sign up today.

Welldone Windsdream

Discussion in 'Dog Showing' started by lornafoord, Jan 20, 2011.

  1. lornafoord

    lornafoord New Member Registered

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    how lovley dotties sister getting the RCC at manchester x
     
  2. Windsdream

    Windsdream New Member Registered

    Messages:
    2,360
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Manchester 2011

    Whippet

    Judge: Mrs S Marshall

    BEST OF BREED : 828 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Ch Palmik Magical Whispers JW

    Dog CC : 872 NEWTON Miss E W Ch Nut Chip Of Nevedith JW

    Res Dog CC : 803 ELLIS Mr & Mrs T K Spinneyhill Rainmaker Of Railfield

    Bitch CC : 828 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Ch Palmik Magical Whispers JW

    Res Bitch CC : 800 DUFTY, Mrs P. M. & MORLAND Mr R Windsdream White Cotton

    Best Puppy : 915 STOCK, Mr R N & GILMOUR Mrs P M Courthill Catch a Shadow

    Best Veteran :

    Best Breeder :

    Class 241 MPD (15 Entries) Abs: 1

    1st: 914 STOCK, Mr R N & GILMOUR Mrs P M Courthill Catcher In The Rye

    2nd: 821 HEATHER Mrs J & Mr Z Willingwisp Maykyn Me Happi Among Jzan

    3rd: 861 MEAKIN Miss J Oakbark Million Dollar Man

    Res: 908 SMITH Mr S H & Mrs S A Courthill Call Of Duty At Steveila NAF

    VHC: 867 MYCROFT Mrs S & Miss F Supeta's Razzalicious

    Class 242 PD (11 Entries) Abs: 3

    1st: 894 RISHWORTH Mrs C J Ipanema Indian Pearl

    2nd: 801 EADES Mrs K Courthill Cast A Spell

    3rd: 816 HARDING Miss R T Marleben Myracle Magician NAF

    Res: 864 MULLIGAN Mr S S & Mrs T L Ashkyem Harlequin

    VHC: 847 LAYTON Mr G Layways Oklahoma

    Class 243 JD (16 Entries) Abs: 4

    1st: 912 SPENCER Mrs W P Chelridge Casanova

    2nd: 946 YACOBY-WRIGHT Mrs L Cobyco Change Direction

    3rd: 941 WINUP, Mrs D M & PAIPALA Mrs L D Dalzeah Winter Melody Cum Rogansrock

    Res: 848 LAYTON Mr G Layways Oliver

    VHC: 831 JAMES Mrs G W Drakesoak Twist Magic

    Class 244 YD (11 Entries) Abs: 1

    1st: 878 PEARSONS Mr M H & Mrs A E Khandibah Kharizma

    2nd: 843 KIRTLAND Mr G & Mrs V Palmik Starlight Raider

    3rd: 939 WILSON Mr C & Mrs T Meandi Sunny Boy

    Res: 835 JONES Mrs K Blandings Leap Of Faith

    VHC: 772 BLACKBURN Mrs A E Meandi Mister Sunshine

    Class 245 PGD (13 Entries) Abs: 1

    1st: 947 YACOBY-WRIGHT Mrs L Cobyco Change Places

    2nd: 839 LOCKETT Mr J Shardbeck Sinsinawa

    3rd: 833 JOHNSTON Mr L A Collooney Tricky Dicky JW Sh.CM

    Res: 880 POOLE Mr & Mrs J A Demerlay Regal Renown At Brockfield JW

    VHC: 779 BUCKLEY Mrs J Louidapl Autumnal Rays

    Class 246 LD (14 Entries) Abs: 2

    1st: 944 WOOD Mrs J P Ardencote What A Cracker

    2nd: 909 SMITH Mr S H & Mrs S A Courthill Chorister At Steveila

    3rd: 841 KENNETT Mr B J & Mrs C A Selinko Black Diamond

    Res: 783 CLILVERD Ms A Monelli Mississippi

    VHC: 765 ALDRICH-BLAKE Miss L R Astrophel Chestnut Tiger

    Class 247 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 872 NEWTON Miss E W Ch Nut Chip Of Nevedith JW

    2nd: 803 ELLIS Mr & Mrs T K Spinneyhill Rainmaker Of Railfield

    3rd: 938 WILKINSON Miss S Ch Benzfreya Drumbeat JW Sh.CM

    Res: 786 COOPER Mr L G & Mrs J E Janelyn Galtec Galileo

    VHC: 812 HALBERT Mr I B & Mrs B M Ch Nevedith Mfa Markwis At Marimay

    Class 248 VD (5 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 790 DEFAYE, Ms A & CROUCH Mr A Demerlay Silver Phantom At Fedaye Sh.CM

    2nd: 767 ANDERSON Mrs M Shoalingam Senator

    3rd: 863 MULLIGAN S S, T L & A S M Turnstone Always on My Mind at Ashkyem Sh.CM

    Res: 836 JONES Mrs K Blandings Inspiration Of Arckum

    VHC: 795 DI DIO, Miss M V & POWELL Mrs P Kushka's Tigers Eye

    Class 249 MPB (13 Entries) Abs: 1

    1st: 933 WHEELER Mr R Courthill Carmen Cleeve At Ranveli

    2nd: 770 BIRD Mrs P. A. Turnstone Tiz My Time At Blandings

    3rd: 897 ROBERTSON Miss G. Moonlake Mazda

    Res: 857 MASON Mr R & Mrs D Aphrael Casting Pearl

    VHC: 866 MULLIGAN Mr S S & Mrs T L Oakbark Miss Independent at Ashkyem

    Class 250 PB (19 Entries) Abs: 4

    1st: 915 STOCK, Mr R N & GILMOUR Mrs P M Courthill Catch a Shadow

    2nd: 842 KENNETT Mr B J & Mrs C A Selinko Diamond Diva

    3rd: 876 PALEY, Mrs J & WATSON Mr P Jenaul Elderflower

    Res: 826 HOWARD Miss H L Layways Kismiss At Tameron

    VHC: 905 SINCLAIR Ms K Reubicia Desiderata

    Class 251 JB (17 Entries) Abs: 3

    1st: 800 DUFTY, Mrs P. M. & MORLAND Mr R Windsdream White Cotton

    2nd: 858 MCLEOD Mr J & Mrs J Nevedith Royal Romance At Peperone

    3rd: 873 NEWTON Miss E W Nevedith Simply Sultanna

    Res: 905 SINCLAIR Ms K Reubicia Desiderata

    VHC: 834 JOHNSTON Mr L A Danluke Dance Of Love

    Class 252 YB (9 Entries) Abs: 1

    1st: 917 SYKES Mr R Cedaridge Vanilla Skies over Veredon

    2nd: 797 DIXON Miss M Millwold Mulling It Over JW

    3rd: 892 RICHARDSON Mr A B & Mrs S L Lewcher Jamaican Rum

    Res: 796 DICKENSON Mrs J Mossbawnhill Timeless Epic from Ribblesmere

    VHC: 891 REYNIER-YATES Mrs J P F Diaghilev Prima Ballerina

    Class 253 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 2

    1st: 849 LEDGER Mrs C C Tradewind Touch of Gold

    2nd: 906 SMITH Miss H Louidapl Sundays Blessing For Whilloer

    3rd: 903 SEIMET, Ms P & DAY, Ms P & JOHNSEN Ms M Oakbark Myleene Of Sejoda

    Res: 935 WHITAKER-CROSBY Mrs J Mulcair Musical Melody JW Sh.CM

    VHC: 834 JOHNSTON Mr L A Danluke Dance Of Love

    Class 254 LB (15 Entries) Abs: 5

    1st: 769 BECQUET, R N & DARBY, P W H Messrs Becscott Snowdrop Lady

    2nd: 818 HARRISON Mr P Courthill Coco Chanel

    3rd: 904 SEIMET, Ms P & DAY, Ms P & JOHNSEN Ms M Chibuku Divas Lyric At Sejoda

    Res: 945 WOOD Mrs J P Ardencote Justa Cracker

    VHC: 808 FOSTER, Ms T A & GALLAGHER Mr S Turnstone Khameleon Of Koppelwell JW Sh.CM

    Class 255 OB (13 Entries) Abs: 1

    1st: 828 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Ch Palmik Magical Whispers JW

    2nd: 859 MCLEOD Mr J & Mrs J Peperone Pot Of Gold JW

    3rd: 868 MYCROFT Mrs S & Miss F Ch Supeta's Bootilicious Babe Sh.CM

    Res: 809 FOSTER, Ms T A & GALLAGHER Mr S Koppelwell Kurious Kactus JW Sh.CM

    VHC: 924 TURNBULL Mr J & Mrs V Ch Spinneyhill Genevieve at Turnstone

    Class 256 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 773 BOWERS Miss S A Cobyco Center Of Attraction At Saraquele

    2nd: 793 DI DIO Mrs E J & Miss M V Nevedith Zedfa Zeeta of Kushka

    3rd: 792 DI DIO Mrs E J & Miss M V Kushka's Firefly JW Sh.CM

    Res: 838 JONES, Mrs W & JONES Dr N Aphrael Aoife Of Chelynnah

    VHC: 929 VAUGHAN Mrs A Shirotae Silk On Song

    Thank you Lorna, we are very proud of Windsdream White Cotton as her Breeders. :thumbsup:

    Huge Congratulations to her Owners Pat & Ray Dufty of Triken Whippets :D

    Well done to all others taking top honours and to all others placed. ;)
     
  3. Tiger Lily

    Tiger Lily New Member Registered

    Messages:
    352
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Well done to everyone placed today especially Yvonne and Mike with Jodie's Group 1 placing. Good luck for BIS on Sunday x x :sweating:
     
  4. suvi

    suvi New Member Registered

    Messages:
    324
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    A huge well done to Pat, Ray,and of course Tina! What a lovely win, you must be so proud. :thumbsup: (w00t)

    Well done to everyone else placed too :thumbsup:

    Judi
     
  5. quintessence

    quintessence New Member Registered

    Messages:
    3,084
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Tina, is there a photo of her anywhere I can have a little look at? Great win for you all, well done.

    Jenny
     
  6. Tiger Lily

    Tiger Lily New Member Registered

    Messages:
    352
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I don't think there are any photos of the Windsream dog but there are some photos on Colin Wilson's site....

    Colin Wilson photos
     
  7. Windsdream

    Windsdream New Member Registered

    Messages:
    2,360
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hi Jenny, Thank you for your congrats we are very proud of her, as are her owners ( Windsdream White Cotton ) :thumbsup:

    Sorry but no photo's as i don't have permission to post them, im sure you will see her soon.

    None of her on Colin Wilson's either.
     
  8. Windsdream

    Windsdream New Member Registered

    Messages:
    2,360
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thank's Judi, Im a very proud 1st Mummy. ;)
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.