The Most Dog Friendly Community Online
Join and Discover the Best Things to do with your Dog

Welcome to Our Community
Wanting to join the rest of our members? Feel free to sign up today.

Crufts

Discussion in 'Dog Showing' started by Cartman, Mar 11, 2012.

  1. Cartman

    Cartman New Member Registered

    Messages:
    2,036
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Well helloooooo everyone. So what happened at the big show? Any results yet?
     
  2. Avalonia

    Avalonia New Member Registered

    Messages:
    378
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Kinda like watching paint dry. The results, slowly being added on the Fosse Data site which you can get to directly or via the Crufts 2012 link where it has a button to click on results.

    Lanny Morry

    Avalonia Whippets, Canada
     
  3. bertha

    bertha New Member Registered

    Messages:
    2,725
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    fossedata is down, can't get onto the crufts results. grrrrrrrrrrrrr
     
  4. Macha

    Macha Active Member Registered

    Messages:
    1,595
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    38
    below are some of the results on Fosse data

    of course I'm pleased to see the Irish whippets doing well (and there are also winners who have a Collooney parent), especially Collooney Mama Mia winning veteran bitch. The second in the yearling bitch class, Slaneyfinn Chive, is blue, not a colour we see much of in the ring.

    there was some more added last time I looked, but I didn't copy the update. I noticed a whippet with the prefix Seabreeze, wonder if she's from the American Seabreeze kennels?

    Judge(s): MISS J MEAKIN(D) - MRS J M DAVIES(B)

    Veteran - Dog

    Entries: 20 Abs: 2

    1st CH RAILFIELD RAINDUST (MR T K & MRS S J ELLIS)

    2nd CH ELMANASH MAJOR GENERAL (MR & MRS F J HOLLAND)

    3rd TURNSTONE ALWAYS ON MY MIND AT ASHKYEM SHCM (S S, T L & A S M MULLIGAN)

    Res CH/AUS CH PEPERONE SOLID GOLD (IMP) (MR J & MRS J MCLEOD)

    VHC DRAKESOAK SEATLE SLEW AT SHARMUS (MRS G ANDREW)

    Special Puppy - Dog

    Entries: 22 Abs: 0

    1st HUNTINGHILL JAZZTASTIC (MRS A E & MISS R C SNELGROVE)

    2nd COBYCO CHASING STARS AT SCARLETFAIR JW (MISS H & MRS J WAYMAN)

    3rd COLLOONEY HORN KNEE HARRY AT HUTAKA (MRS A K BECKETT-BRADSHAW)

    Res JENAUL NUTHATCH AT TAMERON (MISS H L HOWARD)

    Special Junior - Dog

    Entries: 22 Abs: 1

    1st LEAFARM LEOPOLDINA (MRS C A ARCHER)

    2nd CHAPLEIGH ASELLUS BOREALIS (MISS H V RUSSELL)

    3rd HUNTINGHILL JAZZMASTER FOR AAMURUSKO (MR P & MRS E COWTON)

    Res DEJARE MON PETITE CAMARADE (MS A NEILSON)

    VHC CYANGRANGE FAT BOY SLIM (MISS A M & MR G P BRAY & SILLITO)

    Yearling - Dog

    Entries: 15 Abs: 3

    1st SUPETA'S ZIGGYLICIOUS (MRS M & MR E VEENSTRA & VALKENBURG)

    2nd COURTHILL CATCHER IN THE RYE (R P SYKES)

    3rd COLLOONEY LOOK NO FURTHER THAN CROSSCOP (MRS L & MR G MORRIS & WADDELL)

    Res BARNESMORE BACK IN BLACK (MISS F THOMPSON)

    VHC MARLEBEN MYRACLE MAGICIAN FROM CADERLETH (MRS R & MR E HARDING-WAITE & WAITE)

    Veteran - Bitch

    Entries: 19 Abs: 5

    1st COLLOONEY MAMMA MIA (MR R J & MRS P E L HUNTER)

    2nd STARSWIFT LADY ICE WITH WELSTAR (MRS L JONES)

    3rd CH HAMMONDS MARY ROSE OVER MILLWOLD JW (MISS M DIXON)

    Res TOMARKUS LITTLE MO AT SEJODA (MS P, MS P & MS M SEIMET, DAY & JOHNSEN)

    VHC CORNSTALK SOPHIES DREAM FOR LOWTHERHILLS SHCM (MR D T ROBERTSON)

    Special Puppy - Bitch

    Entries: 21 Abs: 2

    1st COLLOONEY RAVISHING RITA OF MULRANNY (MRS J BECKETT-HUGHES)

    2nd SHEOL GOLDEN LADY (MRS K NODEN)

    3rd JENAUL NUTELLA OF NEVEDITH (MISS E W NEWTON)

    Res DEMERLAY REGENCY ROMANCE JW (MRS M HEAD)

    VHC DANLUKE DICKY BIRD (MRS H JOHNSTON)

    Special Junior - Bitch

    Entries: 23 Abs: 3

    1st JASARAT SAVANNAH SKYE AT TOLLYMORE (MRS CT WILSON)

    2nd STORMBURST WILD HONEY JW (MR M A & MRS J M BENNETT)

    3rd LOROLI LET'S BOOGIE (MS L GRISOLI)

    Res NEVEDITH TEAFA TIPPLE (MISS E W NEWTON)

    VHC DRAKESOAK SERENDIPITY (MRS G W JAMES)

    Yearling - Bitch

    Entries: 21 Abs: 1

    1st COURTHILL CATCH A SHADOW (MRS L & MR D MATTHEWS & FORAN)

    2nd SLANEYFINN CHIVE IR JUN CH (MR D & MRS V BEST)

    3rd SUPETA'S DAZZALICIOUS JW (MRS S & MRS F MYCROFT)

    Res MARLEBEN MYRACLE MOVER (MR L A & MRS M A FISHER)

    VHC LINALKIN MEADOW LARK JW (MRS D ORMOND)
     
  5. Macha

    Macha Active Member Registered

    Messages:
    1,595
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    38
    below are some of the results on Fosse data

    of course I'm pleased to see the Irish whippets doing well (and there are also winners who have a Collooney parent), especially Collooney Mama Mia winning veteran bitch. The second in the yearling bitch class, Slaneyfinn Chive, is blue, not a colour we see much of in the ring.

    there was some more added last time I looked, but I didn't copy the update. I noticed a whippet with the prefix Seabreeze, wonder if she's from the American Seabreeze kennels?

    Judge(s): MISS J MEAKIN(D) - MRS J M DAVIES(B)

    Veteran - Dog

    Entries: 20 Abs: 2

    1st CH RAILFIELD RAINDUST (MR T K & MRS S J ELLIS)

    2nd CH ELMANASH MAJOR GENERAL (MR & MRS F J HOLLAND)

    3rd TURNSTONE ALWAYS ON MY MIND AT ASHKYEM SHCM (S S, T L & A S M MULLIGAN)

    Res CH/AUS CH PEPERONE SOLID GOLD (IMP) (MR J & MRS J MCLEOD)

    VHC DRAKESOAK SEATLE SLEW AT SHARMUS (MRS G ANDREW)

    Special Puppy - Dog

    Entries: 22 Abs: 0

    1st HUNTINGHILL JAZZTASTIC (MRS A E & MISS R C SNELGROVE)

    2nd COBYCO CHASING STARS AT SCARLETFAIR JW (MISS H & MRS J WAYMAN)

    3rd COLLOONEY HORN KNEE HARRY AT HUTAKA (MRS A K BECKETT-BRADSHAW)

    Res JENAUL NUTHATCH AT TAMERON (MISS H L HOWARD)

    Special Junior - Dog

    Entries: 22 Abs: 1

    1st LEAFARM LEOPOLDINA (MRS C A ARCHER)

    2nd CHAPLEIGH ASELLUS BOREALIS (MISS H V RUSSELL)

    3rd HUNTINGHILL JAZZMASTER FOR AAMURUSKO (MR P & MRS E COWTON)

    Res DEJARE MON PETITE CAMARADE (MS A NEILSON)

    VHC CYANGRANGE FAT BOY SLIM (MISS A M & MR G P BRAY & SILLITO)

    Yearling - Dog

    Entries: 15 Abs: 3

    1st SUPETA'S ZIGGYLICIOUS (MRS M & MR E VEENSTRA & VALKENBURG)

    2nd COURTHILL CATCHER IN THE RYE (R P SYKES)

    3rd COLLOONEY LOOK NO FURTHER THAN CROSSCOP (MRS L & MR G MORRIS & WADDELL)

    Res BARNESMORE BACK IN BLACK (MISS F THOMPSON)

    VHC MARLEBEN MYRACLE MAGICIAN FROM CADERLETH (MRS R & MR E HARDING-WAITE & WAITE)

    Veteran - Bitch

    Entries: 19 Abs: 5

    1st COLLOONEY MAMMA MIA (MR R J & MRS P E L HUNTER)

    2nd STARSWIFT LADY ICE WITH WELSTAR (MRS L JONES)

    3rd CH HAMMONDS MARY ROSE OVER MILLWOLD JW (MISS M DIXON)

    Res TOMARKUS LITTLE MO AT SEJODA (MS P, MS P & MS M SEIMET, DAY & JOHNSEN)

    VHC CORNSTALK SOPHIES DREAM FOR LOWTHERHILLS SHCM (MR D T ROBERTSON)

    Special Puppy - Bitch

    Entries: 21 Abs: 2

    1st COLLOONEY RAVISHING RITA OF MULRANNY (MRS J BECKETT-HUGHES)

    2nd SHEOL GOLDEN LADY (MRS K NODEN)

    3rd JENAUL NUTELLA OF NEVEDITH (MISS E W NEWTON)

    Res DEMERLAY REGENCY ROMANCE JW (MRS M HEAD)

    VHC DANLUKE DICKY BIRD (MRS H JOHNSTON)

    Special Junior - Bitch

    Entries: 23 Abs: 3

    1st JASARAT SAVANNAH SKYE AT TOLLYMORE (MRS CT WILSON)

    2nd STORMBURST WILD HONEY JW (MR M A & MRS J M BENNETT)

    3rd LOROLI LET'S BOOGIE (MS L GRISOLI)

    Res NEVEDITH TEAFA TIPPLE (MISS E W NEWTON)

    VHC DRAKESOAK SERENDIPITY (MRS G W JAMES)

    Yearling - Bitch

    Entries: 21 Abs: 1

    1st COURTHILL CATCH A SHADOW (MRS L & MR D MATTHEWS & FORAN)

    2nd SLANEYFINN CHIVE IR JUN CH (MR D & MRS V BEST)

    3rd SUPETA'S DAZZALICIOUS JW (MRS S & MRS F MYCROFT)

    Res MARLEBEN MYRACLE MOVER (MR L A & MRS M A FISHER)

    VHC LINALKIN MEADOW LARK JW (MRS D ORMOND)
     
  6. Macha

    Macha Active Member Registered

    Messages:
    1,595
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    38
    some more results from Fosse data

    Undergraduate - Dog

    Entries: 17 Abs: 1

    1st CITYCROFT RULE THE WORLD AT SHARMUS (MRS G ANDREW)

    2nd WILLINGWISP MAYKYN ME HAPPI AMONG JZAN (MRS J & MR Z HEATHER)

    3rd COBYCO CHANGE OF PLAN FOR SARAQUELE (MISS S A BOWERS)

    Res LOUIDAPL AUTUMNAL RAYS (MRS J BUCKLEY)

    VHC COLLOONEY STAY WITH ME AT STARSWIFT (MRS S WIG)

    Graduate - Dog

    Entries: 15 Abs: 3

    1st DELJORHEA TOUCH OF CLASS (MR A & MRS S WOOD)

    2nd COLLOONEY DUTCH COURAGE (MISS ERWIN)

    3rd COBYCO CHANGE DIRECTION (MRS L YACOBY-WRIGHT)

    Res COBYCO CHANGE OF CLIMATE (MRS C MARTIN)

    VHC ASTROPHEL PARIS PEACOCK (MISS L ALDRICH-BLAKE)

    Post Graduate - Dog

    Entries: 23 Abs: 1

    1st SHALFLEET SIMPLY A LORD (MISS J WILTON-CLARK)

    2nd IPANEMA INDIAN PEARL JW (MRS C J RISHWORTH)

    3rd ASHKYEM HARLIQUIN (MR S S & MRS T L MULLIGAN)

    Res BARNESMORE FIRE WOLF OF PHINJANI (MRS J BECKETT)

    VHC COLLOONEY BILLY THE WHIZZ JW (MISS M DILLON)

    Mid Limit - Dog

    Entries: 23 Abs: 1

    1st DEMERLAY VANILLA SKY OVER GWENDARIFF JW (MR A & MISS D RITCHIE & RITCHIE-SMITH)

    2nd CROSSCOP REASON TO BELIEVE JW SHCM (MR G WADDELL)

    3rd ELMANASH GRANDEUR (MR & MRS F J HOLLAND)

    Res TRIKEN TIMELESS MOMENT (MRS A & MR D ALLEN)

    VHC FLETCHGATE STAR WALKER SHCM (MISS J WILKINSON)

    Undergraduate - Bitch

    Entries: 17 Abs: 4

    1st DEMERLAY RITZI RUBY ( MRS C J OGILVIE)

    2nd CORNSTALK FAIR PLAY IN LOWTHERHILLS (MR D T ROBERTSON)

    3rd STORMBURST WILD FERN (MR M A & MRS J M BENNETT)

    Res SEABREEZE DREAMGIRL (MRS J LUPO)

    VHC TURNSTONE MISTRESS TO NO ONE (MR J & MRS V TURNBULL)

    Graduate - Bitch

    Entries: 28 Abs: 3

    1st CORNSTALK FAIR PLAY IN LOWTHERHILLS (MR D T ROBERTSON)

    2nd DIAGHILEV PRIMA BALLERINA JW (MRS J P F REYNIER-YATES)

    3rd KIERPARK AMERICAN PIE (MR K J & MRS K M REES & JONES)

    Res SHOALINGAM SILVER SORREL (MRS E C WALKER)

    VHC JENAUL ELDERFLOWER (MRS J & MR P PALEY & WATSON)

    Post Graduate - Bitch

    Entries: 22 Abs: 4

    1st IPANEMA PEARLIE WHIRLIE (MRS J J & MR B BOUGHTON-WHITE)

    2nd PIPIJAY CELESTIAL GAZE AT SPEYMALT SHCM (MR J & MRS N WILSON & BALLANTYNE)

    3rd BIRKONBRAE SUN BLUSH (MR A & MRS B R ILLINGSWORTH & ANDERSON-ILLINGSWORT)

    Res ELMANASH ALLEGRA (MR & MRS F J HOLLAND)

    VHC SEABREEZE DREAMGIRL (MRS J LUPO)
     
  7. Dotti

    Dotti New Member Registered

    Messages:
    197
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Huge Congratulations to my 'Little' Sister and 'Peanut' - Ch Willingwisp Star Trooper BOB @ Crufts .... So Proud , and she was shortlisted in the group ... He looked amazing , watched live on Utube and was a nevous wreck :wub:
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.